Group Leader

Agustin

Agustín R. González-Elipe

Ad Honorem Professor (CSIC)

Staff

jpespinos

Juan Pedro Espinós Manzorro
Full Professor (CSIC)

Jose_Cotrino

José Cotrino Bautista
Ad Honorem Professor (US)

fyubero

Francisco Yubero
Research Scientist (CSIC)

Angel_Barranco

Angel Barranco Quero
Research Scientist (CSIC)

Ana_Borras

Ana Isabel Borrás Martos
Tenured Scientist (CSIC)

Alberto_Palmero

Alberto Palmero Acebedo
Tenured Scientist (CSIC)

Victor J. Rico Gavira
Specialised Technician (CSIC)

Vanda C. Fortio Godinho
Tenured Scientist (CSIC)

Rafael-Alvarez180

Rafael Álvarez Molina
Associate Professor (US)

JRSanchez

Juan Ramón Sánchez Valencia
Tenured Scientist (CSIC)

Francisco_Aparicio_Rebollo

Francisco J. Aparicio Rebollo
Tenured Scientist (CSIC)

Ana María Gómez Ramírez
Associate Professor (US)

Rafael-Alvarez180

Jorge Gil Rostra

Carmen López Santos
Associate Professor (US)

Postdocs and PhDs

Lidia Contreras Bernal
Post-doc

 

Jorge A. Budagosky Marcilla

Post-doc 

Manuel_Oliva

Manuel Oliva Ramírez

Post-doc

Victor-Lopez180

Victor López Flores

Post-doc

José M. Luque Centeno

 Post-doc

Jose Manuel Obrero Pérez

Ph.D.

Jaime del Moral Jalón

Ph.D.

María Hiedra Acosta Rivera

Ph.D.

Javier Castillo Seoane

Ph.D.

Noé Orozco Corralesn

Ph.D.

Xabier García Casas

Ph.D.

Darío Jumilla

Ph.D

Mikel Martínez Olaizola

Ph.D.

Laura Montes Montañez

Ph.D.

Fernando Núñez Gálvez

Ph.D.

Juan Delgado Álvarez

Ph.D.

Gloria Patricia Moreno Martínez

Ph.D.

Triana Czermak Alvarez

Ph.D.

Melania Sánchez Villa

Technician

Nerea de Tena Alvarez

Project manager

Mateo Ruíz Martín

Ph.D.

Adrián Mejías Fernández

Ph.D.

Servando Marín Meana

Ph.D.

 

 

Former members

María Alcaire Martín (High School Teacher, IES Ramón Carande, Sevilla, Spain)
Iwona Blaszczyk-Lezak (Innovation Consultant at Nordic Innovators P/S, Madrid, Spain)
Pedro Castillero (High School Teacher, IES Torreblanca, Sevilla, Spain)
Wencel de la Cruz (Centro de Nanociencias y Nanotecnología, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México. Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico)
Alejandro Nicolás Filippin (BASF Schweiz AG: Basel, Switzerland)
Fabián Frutos (Universidad de Sevilla, Spain. Now retired)
Aurelio García (Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf | HZDR · Institute of Ion Beam Physics and Materials Research, Germany)
Francisco García García (Universidad de Sevilla, Spain)
Ali Ghaffarinejad (Research Centre Biobased Economy, Groningen, Netherlands)
Francisco Gracia Torres  (COSENTINO, Cantoria, Spain)
Juan Carlos González González  (Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos, Lima, Peru)
Lola González García (INM – Leibniz-Institut für Neue Materialien, Saarbrücken, Germany)

 

Said Hamad
José Luis Hueso (Instituto de Nanociencia y Materiales de Aragón (INMA) CSIC-Universidad de Zaragoza, Spain)
Richard Lambert (University of Cambridge, UK)
Pedro Javier Lloreda Jurado (Universidad de Sevilla, Spain)
Dietmar Leinen (Departamento Física Aplicada, Universidad de Málaga, Spain)
Ester López Fernández (Universidad de Castilla – La Mancha, Spain)
Catalina Mansilla Sánchez (Tekniker, San Sebastián, Spain)
Manuel Macías Montero (Instituto de Óptica “Daza de Valdés” CSIC, Madrid, Spain)
Ana I. Martín-Concepción
Antonio M. Montoro-Damas  (2012-2017)
Ana Mora Boza (Georgia Institute of Technology,  Atlanta, US)
José Jorge Morales Domingo (ETS Ingeniería Industrial, Universidad Politécnica de Cartagena, Spain)
Paula de Navascués Garvín (Empa – Swiss Federal Laboratories for Materials Science and Technology, Switzerland)
Youssef Oulad

 

Julián Parra-Barranco  (High School Teacher, IES Galileo Galilei, Sevilla, Spain)
Rainer Reiche (Senior Engineer Material Analysis in PFA at Qimonda Dresden, Germany)
Pablo Romero Gómez (Departamento de Física Aplicada, Universidad de Málaga, Spain)
Pedro Salazar Carballo (Lab de sensores, biosensores y materiales avanzados, Unversidad de La Laguna, Spain)
Carlos Sánchez Sánchez (ESISNA, Instituto de Ciencia de Materiales de Madrid, CSIC, Spain)
Horacio Solache
Andreas Stabel (European Patent Office EPO Netherlands)
Antonia Terriza (High Schoool Teacher, La Puebla del Rio, Sevilla, Spain)
Johann Toudert (ENSEMBLE3 Centre of Excellence, Warsaw, Poland)
Agnieszka Walkiewicz-Pietrzykowska (Polish Academy of Sciences, Centre of Molecular and Macromolecular Studies, Lodz, Poland)
Angel Yanguas Gil (Argonne National Laboratory, IL, USA)